×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Confidentiality policy

You are on the official site CHAOTIC.RO.

Copyright for the entirety of its contents belong to the owners of CHAOTIC.RO.

As a visitor, you have the following rights:

  • To explore its contents;
  • To reproduce, translate or use information on the website, specifying the source;
  • To copy or print materials for personal use only, not commercial use;
  •  If you base your decisions or actions on information contained on this website, you accept full responsibility for possible losses.

 

Data and information on CHAOTIC.RO is solely for informational purposes.

CHAOTIC.RO reserves the right to modify the contents and structure of the website at any moment and without prior notice.

The products described on the website are available only for CHAOTIC.RO and are its exclusive property.

Any attempt of any nature to modify the image and information on the present website, with the exception of the legal owner CHAOTIC.RO, as well as making links without prior approval from CHAOTIC.RO gives unilateral and unequivocal right to the owners of CHAOTIC.RO to make use of their prerogatives to refer to the legally competent court of law for the sanctioning of those acts, according to Legea nr. 08/1996.

The confidentiality policy does not apply to various websites mentioned by other companies or organizations which we provide links to. CHAOTIC.RO is not liable for personal data or information you direct towards a third party.

CHAOTIC.RO respects the rights of personal information of online visitors and recognizes the importance of protecting their information. We have adopted a confidentiality policy which informs the collection, storage and use of information on our website.

By visiting CHAOTIC.RO, you accept the Terms and Conditions mentioned above.

 

NOTICE REGARDING PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, ACCORDING TO ART. 12 DIN LEGEA NR. 677/2001 FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONS REGARDING PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA AND THE FREE MOVEMENT OF THIS DATA.

BEBI BOUTIQUE S.R.L. informs you of the following:

According to Legea nr. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding processing of personal data and free movement of this data, modified and completed and Legea nr. 506/2004 regarding processing of personal data and the protection of privacy within electronic communication, BEBI BOUTIQUE S.R.L. must operate with this personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person securely and only for the specified purposes.

The purpose of collecting data is: ADVERTISEMENT, MARKETING AND PUBLICITY and ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES (online commerce through websites owned by BEBI BOUTIQUE S.R.L).

You are not obligated to provide data, but this data is necessary to ensure our prompt reply to your requests/orders. Your refusal makes it IMPOSSIBLE TO REPLY TO YOUR REQUESTS/ORDERS.

The data you submit is to be used by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: the person in question.

According to Legea nr. 677/2001, you have the right of access, the right of intervention upon personal data, the right not to be the subject of an individual decision. You also have the right to refer to a court of law for the protection of any rights as warranted by Legea nr. 677/2001 mentioned above.  

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and to request deletion of the data. This right to object means you have the right to object at any moment, based on sound, legitimate reasons concerning your particular personal situation, that the data which represents you be processed, with the exception of cases where there are legal dispositions to the contrary. Therefore, the duration of the processing is until the right to object is exercised.

In order to exercise these rights, you can submit a written request, dated and signed at the SC BEBI BOUTIQUE SRL headquarters.

 

Categories of personal data processed by SC BEBI BOUTIQUE SRL:

Name and surname, email address, home address/delivery address, phone number, identity card/passport personally identifiable data, date of birth

Categories of recipients of data processed by SC BEBI BOUTIQUE SRL:  the person in question

Categories of persons in question: clients/potential clients and online visitors who access the website owned by SC BEBI BOUTIQUE SRL. 

Should any of the information above change, please notify us at office@chaotic.ro or call +40 0756.771 771.

 

How can you access or change personal data submitted to CHAOTIC.RO?

 If, for any reason, you are concerned that personal data submitted to CHAOTIC.RO is not correct, please access the website, log in, and edit or change your information in the “My Account” section

You can contact us at: office@chaotic.ro, for more details.

 

 Protecting sensitive personal data

We will use the best means to maintain the security and integrity of the data submitted by you. When you place an order or when you access your account, we use an encryption system for information before it is sent to us in order to secure it, and thus protect it from unauthorized use.